Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 27B, Coaster Local 27, 27C

Saltdean - Westdene
  • Imperial Arcade - Roadworks

    2nd Jan 2024 onwards

    Due to roadworks on Dyke Road, services towards Saltdean, Peacehaven, Newhaven, Seaford and Eastbourne will divert via Queens Road serving the North Road and Clock Tower (stop N) bus stops. We will be unable to serve Upper Gloucester Road, Buckingham Road and Imperial Arcade (stop K).

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27Service 27
Coombe Vale 06:35 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:51 09:07 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:52 11:09 11:24 11:41 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:58 13:15 13:30 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:04 15:22 15:40 15:58 16:16 16:34 16:52 17:09 17:26 17:43 18:01 18:18 18:35 18:52 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Lustrells Vale Shops 06:40 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:56 09:13 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:58 11:15 11:30 11:47 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:04 13:21 13:36 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:11 15:29 15:47 16:04 16:22 16:40 16:58 17:15 17:32 17:49 18:07 18:24 18:41 18:58 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Longridge Avenue 06:45 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:46 09:02 09:19 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:04 11:21 11:36 11:53 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:10 13:27 13:42 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:17 15:35 15:53 16:10 16:28 16:46 17:04 17:20 17:37 17:54 18:12 18:29 18:46 19:03 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:19 20:39 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Rottingdean White Horse 06:48 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:50 09:06 09:23 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:08 11:25 11:40 11:57 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:14 13:31 13:46 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:21 15:39 15:57 16:14 16:32 16:50 17:08 17:24 17:41 17:58 18:16 18:33 18:50 19:07 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:22 20:42 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Arundel Terrace 06:54 07:14 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:55 09:12 09:29 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:14 11:31 11:46 12:03 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:20 13:37 13:52 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:27 15:45 16:03 16:20 16:38 16:56 17:14 17:30 17:47 18:04 18:22 18:39 18:56 19:13 19:29 19:49 20:08 20:27 20:47 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
Paston Place 06:56 07:16 07:35 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:57 09:15 09:32 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:17 11:34 11:49 12:06 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:23 13:40 13:55 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:30 15:48 16:06 16:23 16:41 16:59 17:17 17:33 17:50 18:07 18:25 18:42 18:59 19:16 19:31 19:51 20:10 20:29 20:49 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:43 23:13 23:43 00:13
Old Steine (stop U) 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:20 09:37 09:51 10:06 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:23 11:40 11:55 12:12 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:29 13:46 14:01 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:36 15:54 16:12 16:29 16:47 17:05 17:23 17:39 17:56 18:13 18:31 18:48 19:04 19:21 19:36 19:56 20:15 20:34 20:54 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:48 23:18 23:48 00:17
Brighton Station (stop E) 07:05 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:09 09:27 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:31 11:48 12:03 12:20 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:37 13:54 14:09 14:27 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:45 16:03 16:22 16:39 16:57 17:15 17:33 17:49 18:06 18:23 18:40 18:57 19:13 19:29 19:44 20:03 20:22 20:41 21:01 21:26 21:55 22:25 22:54 23:24 23:54 00:21
Seven Dials 07:07 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:11 09:29 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:33 11:50 12:05 12:22 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:39 13:56 14:12 14:30 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:32 15:49 16:07 16:25 16:42 17:00 17:18 17:36 17:52 18:09 18:26 18:43 18:59 19:15 19:31 19:46 20:05 20:24 20:43 21:03 21:28 21:57 22:27 22:56 23:26 23:56
Top of Woodruff Avenue 07:11 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:17 09:35 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:39 11:56 12:11 12:28 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:45 14:03 14:20 14:38 14:54 15:09 15:25 15:42 15:59 16:16 16:34 16:51 17:09 17:27 17:45 18:01 18:18 18:34 18:51 19:06 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:11 20:30 20:49 21:09 21:34 22:03 22:33 23:02 23:32 00:02
Whitethorn Drive 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:20 09:38 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:43 12:00 12:15 12:32 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:49 14:07 14:24 14:42 14:58 15:13 15:30 15:47 16:04 16:21 16:39 16:56 17:14 17:32 17:50 18:06 18:22 18:38 18:54 19:09 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:14 20:33 20:52 21:12 21:37 22:06 22:36 23:05 23:35 00:05

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares