Skip to content
  • Service disruption 28 & 29B

    21st Nov 2023 onwards

    Due to temporary Traffic lights we are unable to serve the Ringmer Green bus stops in both directions,

    Your nearest stops will be Olde Post Office Mews and Ringmer Kings Academy

  • Service 28/29/29B Update

    Today 13:46 - 16:00

    With Apologies due to congestion the 28 service at 14:19, the 29 service at 14:00 and the 29B service at 14:28 will restart from the Old Steine

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28Service 28
Hailsham High Street 05:50 06:20 06:49 07:09 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Gildridge Road G2 07:18 07:54 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:57 14:29 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:43 17:13 17:48
General Hospital 07:25 08:01 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:04 14:36 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:50 17:20 17:55
Willingdon Triangle 07:30 08:06 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:09 14:41 15:12 15:46 16:16 16:55 17:25 18:00
Polegate St Georges Church 07:33 08:09 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:12 14:44 15:15 15:49 16:19 16:58 17:28 18:03
Hailsham Tesco 05:52 06:22 06:51 07:11 07:47 08:25 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:26 14:58 15:29 16:03 16:33 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:52 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Hailsham, Harebeating Lane 05:54 06:24 06:53 07:13 07:49 08:27 08:58 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:28 15:00 15:31 16:05 16:35 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:54 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Hellingly, Bulrush Lane 05:57 06:27 06:56 07:17 07:53 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:32 15:35 16:09 16:39 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Lower Horsebridge, The King's Head 06:01 06:31 07:00 07:21 07:57 08:33 09:06 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:36 15:06 15:39 16:13 16:43 17:22 17:52 18:27 19:02 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Laughton, The Roebuck Inn 06:12 06:42 07:11 07:33 08:09 08:45 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:47 15:18 15:51 16:25 16:55 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:13 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Broyle Estate 06:18 06:49 07:18 07:40 08:16 08:52 09:25 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:54 15:25 15:58 16:32 17:02 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:19 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Olde Post Office Mews 06:24 06:55 07:24 07:47 08:23 08:59 09:31 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:00 15:31 16:04 16:38 17:08 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:24 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Barn Road 05:50 06:29 07:02 07:31 07:56 08:32 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:05 15:36 16:09 16:43 17:13 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:28 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Sussex Police Headquarters 05:51 06:30 07:03 07:32 07:57 08:33 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:06 15:37 16:10 16:44 17:14 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:29 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Tesco Lewes 05:53 06:32 07:05 07:34 07:59 08:35 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:08 15:39 16:12 16:46 17:16 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:31 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
School Hill Bottom 05:55 06:35 06:47 07:11 07:38 08:03 08:39 08:51 09:13 09:44 09:54 10:14 10:44 10:54 11:14 11:44 11:54 12:14 12:44 12:54 13:14 13:44 13:54 14:14 14:44 14:54 15:12 15:43 15:53 16:16 16:53 17:20 17:59 18:29 19:04 19:34 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Lewes Prison 06:01 06:41 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:49 09:01 09:23 09:53 10:03 10:23 10:53 11:03 11:23 11:53 12:03 12:23 12:53 13:03 13:23 13:53 14:03 14:23 14:53 15:03 15:21 15:53 16:03 16:27 17:04 17:31 18:09 18:38 19:12 19:42 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Kingston Ridge 06:04 06:44 06:56 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:53 09:05 09:27 09:57 10:07 10:27 10:57 11:07 11:27 11:57 12:07 12:27 12:57 13:07 13:27 13:57 14:07 14:27 14:57 15:07 15:25 15:57 16:07 16:31 17:08 17:35 18:13 18:42 19:16 19:45 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Falmer Station 06:08 06:48 07:01 07:27 07:57 08:22 08:57 09:09 09:31 10:01 10:11 10:31 11:01 11:11 11:31 12:01 12:11 12:31 13:01 13:11 13:31 14:01 14:11 14:31 15:01 15:11 15:29 16:02 16:12 16:36 17:13 17:40 18:18 18:46 19:20 19:49 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Coldean Lane 06:10 06:50 07:03 07:30 08:00 08:25 09:00 09:12 09:33 10:03 10:13 10:33 11:03 11:13 11:33 12:03 12:13 12:33 13:03 13:13 13:33 14:03 14:13 14:33 15:03 15:13 15:31 16:04 16:14 16:38 17:15 17:42 18:20 18:48 19:22 19:51 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Brighton University 06:13 06:53 07:06 07:34 08:04 08:29 09:04 09:15 09:36 10:06 10:16 10:36 11:06 11:16 11:36 12:06 12:16 12:36 13:06 13:16 13:36 14:06 14:16 14:36 15:06 15:17 15:34 16:08 16:18 16:42 17:19 17:46 18:23 18:51 19:25 19:54 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Lewes Road Bus Garage 06:15 06:55 07:08 07:37 08:07 08:32 09:07 09:18 09:39 10:09 10:19 10:39 11:09 11:19 11:39 12:09 12:19 12:39 13:09 13:19 13:39 14:09 14:19 14:39 15:09 15:20 15:37 16:11 16:21 16:45 17:22 17:49 18:26 18:54 19:28 19:57 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Old Steine (stop H) 06:23 07:03 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:43 09:18 09:29 09:50 10:20 10:30 10:50 11:20 11:30 11:50 12:20 12:30 12:50 13:20 13:30 13:50 14:20 14:30 14:50 15:20 15:31 15:48 16:22 16:32 16:56 17:33 18:00 18:37 19:03 19:36 20:05 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Churchill Square (stop J) 06:27 07:07 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:47 09:22 09:33 09:54 10:24 10:34 10:54 11:24 11:34 11:54 12:24 12:34 12:54 13:24 13:34 13:54 14:24 14:34 14:54 15:24 15:35 15:52 16:26 16:36 17:00 17:37 18:04 18:41 19:07 19:40 20:09 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares