Skip to content
  • Heathfield Tower Street Bus Stop - Bus Stop Suspension

    11th Jun 2024 onwards

    Due to temporary traffic lights blocking the Heathfield Tower Street stop buses will be currently unable to serve this stop. We would advise passengers to board at Heathfield, Marshlands Lane until further notice.

  • Heathfield Fire Station - Bus Stop Suspension - Both Directions

    13th - 16th Jun 2024

    Due to roadworks the Heathfield Fire Station Bus Stops will be suspended between 09:00 & 17:00 daily.

    The closest stop will be Heathfield High Street during this time

  • Routes 29 29A 29X - Malling Street Stop Suspension

    14th Jun 2024 onwards

    Due to roadworks the Tunbridge Wells bound Malling Street stop is currently suspended until further notice.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29AService 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29Service 29
Heathfield, St Catherine's Court 07:35 08:32 09:32 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:52 19:52
Heathfield High Street 07:37 08:35 09:35 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:44 18:54 19:54
Blackboys, Gun Road 07:46 08:44 09:45 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:45 17:54 19:04 20:04
Royal Victoria Place 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:48 13:19 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:30 18:07 18:58 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Central Station (stop T) 06:53 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:52 13:23 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:10 19:01 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Tunbridge Wells Sainsburys 06:57 07:57 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:58 13:29 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:16 19:07 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Eridge Green Church 07:02 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:05 13:35 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:22 19:13 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Crowborough Cross 07:11 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:15 13:45 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:32 19:22 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Whitehill Rose Court 07:16 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:02 18:37 19:27 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Five Ash Down 07:26 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:47 19:37 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Uckfield Bus Station B 06:10 06:40 07:16 07:38 08:03 08:42 09:02 09:13 09:45 10:03 10:15 10:45 11:03 11:15 11:45 12:03 12:15 12:45 13:03 13:15 13:45 14:03 14:15 14:45 15:03 15:15 15:45 16:03 16:15 16:45 17:03 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:26 18:59 19:24 19:48 20:22 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Isfield Lavender Line 07:26 08:13 09:12 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:22 19:34 20:31
Rose Hill Halfway House 06:18 06:48 07:47 08:52 09:23 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:36 19:08 19:57 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Church Lane 06:25 06:55 07:34 07:54 08:21 08:59 09:20 09:30 10:02 10:22 10:32 11:02 11:22 11:32 12:02 12:22 12:32 13:02 13:22 13:32 14:02 14:22 14:32 15:02 15:22 15:32 16:02 16:22 16:32 17:02 17:22 17:32 18:02 18:30 18:43 19:15 19:42 20:04 20:39 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
School Hill Bottom 06:30 07:00 07:39 07:59 08:26 09:04 09:26 09:36 10:08 10:28 10:38 11:08 11:28 11:38 12:08 12:28 12:38 13:08 13:28 13:38 14:08 14:28 14:38 15:08 15:28 15:38 16:08 16:28 16:38 17:08 17:28 17:38 18:07 18:35 18:50 19:20 19:48 20:08 20:43 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Lewes Prison 06:35 07:05 07:45 08:05 08:32 09:11 09:33 09:43 10:15 10:35 10:45 11:15 11:35 11:45 12:15 12:35 12:45 13:15 13:35 13:45 14:15 14:35 14:45 15:15 15:35 15:46 16:16 16:36 16:46 17:16 17:36 17:46 18:15 18:43 18:58 19:27 19:55 20:15 20:49 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Kingston Ridge 06:37 07:07 07:47 08:07 08:35 09:14 09:36 09:46 10:18 10:38 10:48 11:18 11:38 11:48 12:18 12:38 12:48 13:18 13:38 13:48 14:18 14:38 14:48 15:18 15:38 15:49 16:19 16:39 16:49 17:19 17:39 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:01 19:30 19:58 20:17 20:51 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Falmer Station 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:12 08:40 09:19 09:41 09:51 10:23 10:43 10:53 11:23 11:43 11:53 12:23 12:43 12:53 13:23 13:43 13:53 14:23 14:43 14:54 15:24 15:44 15:55 16:25 16:45 16:55 17:25 17:45 17:55 18:24 18:52 19:06 19:35 20:03 20:22 20:56 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Coldean Lane 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:14 08:43 09:22 09:44 09:54 10:26 10:46 10:56 11:26 11:46 11:56 12:26 12:46 12:56 13:26 13:46 13:56 14:26 14:46 14:57 15:27 15:47 15:58 16:28 16:48 16:58 17:28 17:48 17:58 18:27 18:55 19:09 19:38 20:05 20:24 20:58 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Brighton University 06:47 07:17 07:57 08:17 08:46 09:25 09:47 09:57 10:29 10:49 10:59 11:29 11:49 11:59 12:29 12:49 12:59 13:29 13:49 13:59 14:29 14:49 15:00 15:30 15:50 16:01 16:31 16:51 17:01 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:30 18:58 19:12 19:41 20:08 20:27 21:01 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Lewes Road Bus Garage 06:51 07:21 08:01 08:21 08:50 09:29 09:52 10:02 10:34 10:54 11:04 11:34 11:54 12:04 12:34 12:54 13:04 13:34 13:54 14:04 14:34 14:54 15:05 15:35 15:55 16:06 16:36 16:56 17:06 17:36 17:56 18:06 18:35 19:03 19:16 19:45 20:12 20:31 21:05 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Old Steine (stop H) 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:29 08:58 09:38 10:01 10:12 10:44 11:04 11:14 11:44 12:04 12:14 12:44 13:04 13:14 13:44 14:04 14:14 14:44 15:04 15:15 15:45 16:06 16:17 16:47 17:07 17:17 17:46 18:06 18:16 18:45 19:12 19:25 19:54 20:20 20:39 21:13 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Churchill Square (stop J) 07:02 07:32 08:12 08:32 09:02 09:42 10:05 10:16 10:48 11:08 11:18 11:48 12:08 12:18 12:48 13:08 13:18 13:48 14:08 14:18 14:48 15:08 15:19 15:49 16:10 16:21 16:51 17:11 17:21 17:50 18:10 18:20 18:48 19:15 19:28 19:57 20:23 20:42 21:16 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:31

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares