Skip to content
  • Lewes High Street - Stop suspension - Towards Brighton

    20th - 24th May 2024

    Due to roadworks Lewes High Street bus stop is suspended from 19:00 until 23:30 nightly, (towards Brighton), until Friday night 24/05/2025

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 29Service 29Service 29AService 29XService 29Service 29AService 29BService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29AService 29Service 29AService 29Service 29Service 29Service 29
Heathfield Community College 15:20
Heathfield, St Catherine's Court 06:24 07:03 08:40 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:28 16:38 17:44 18:52 19:52
Heathfield High Street 06:27 07:06 08:44 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:33 16:42 17:48 18:55 19:54
Blackboys, Gun Road 06:36 07:15 08:54 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:52 17:58 19:05 20:04
Royal Victoria Place 06:33 06:51 07:34 07:54 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:18 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:22 16:53 17:30 18:03 18:58 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Central Station (stop T) 06:36 06:54 07:37 07:57 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:21 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:26 16:57 17:34 18:07 19:01 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Tunbridge Wells Sainsburys 06:39 06:57 07:42 08:03 08:57 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:27 14:54 15:25 15:56 16:33 17:04 17:41 18:14 19:07 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Eridge Green Church 06:45 07:03 07:49 08:10 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:33 15:01 15:32 16:03 16:40 17:11 17:48 18:20 19:13 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Crowborough Cross 06:10 06:56 06:50 07:14 08:01 08:22 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:43 15:12 15:44 16:15 16:52 17:23 18:00 18:32 19:22 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Beacon Academy 08:04 08:25
Whitehill Rose Court 06:15 06:57 07:21 08:11 08:32 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:50 15:19 15:51 16:22 16:59 17:30 18:07 18:37 19:27 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Five Ash Down 06:24 07:08 07:32 08:23 08:44 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:00 15:29 16:01 16:32 17:09 17:40 18:17 18:47 19:37 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Uckfield Bus Station B 05:50 06:34 06:55 07:14 07:23 07:31 07:47 08:38 09:01 09:13 09:45 10:03 10:15 10:45 11:03 11:15 11:45 12:03 12:15 12:45 13:03 13:15 13:45 14:03 14:15 14:45 15:03 15:14 15:44 16:04 16:17 16:47 17:11 17:24 17:54 18:16 18:29 18:59 19:24 19:48 20:22 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Isfield Lavender Line 07:05 07:43 09:24 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:16 17:23 18:27 19:34 20:31
Rose Hill Halfway House 05:58 06:43 07:23 07:34 08:49 09:12 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:24 15:55 16:28 16:58 17:35 18:04 18:39 19:08 19:57 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Halland Blacksmiths Arms 07:57
Ringmer Kings Academy 08:06
Olde Post Office Mews 08:10
Church Lane 06:06 06:50 07:16 07:31 07:42 07:55 08:19 08:57 09:19 09:32 10:02 10:22 10:32 11:02 11:22 11:32 12:02 12:22 12:32 13:02 13:22 13:32 14:02 14:22 14:32 15:02 15:22 15:31 16:03 16:25 16:36 17:06 17:32 17:42 18:11 18:35 18:46 19:15 19:42 20:04 20:39 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
School Hill Bottom 06:11 06:55 07:21 07:36 07:48 08:01 08:27 09:03 09:25 09:37 10:08 10:28 10:38 11:08 11:28 11:38 12:08 12:28 12:38 13:08 13:28 13:38 14:08 14:28 14:38 15:08 15:28 15:38 16:10 16:32 16:43 17:13 17:38 17:48 18:17 18:41 18:52 19:20 19:48 20:08 20:43 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Lewes Prison 06:17 07:02 07:30 07:58 08:11 08:37 09:13 09:35 09:46 10:15 10:35 10:45 11:15 11:35 11:45 12:15 12:35 12:45 13:15 13:35 13:45 14:15 14:35 14:45 15:15 15:35 15:45 16:18 16:40 16:51 17:21 17:46 17:56 18:24 18:48 18:59 19:27 19:55 20:15 20:49 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Kingston Ridge 06:19 07:05 07:33 08:01 08:14 08:40 09:16 09:38 09:49 10:18 10:38 10:48 11:18 11:38 11:48 12:18 12:38 12:48 13:18 13:38 13:48 14:18 14:38 14:48 15:18 15:38 15:49 16:22 16:44 16:55 17:25 17:50 18:00 18:27 18:50 19:01 19:29 19:57 20:17 20:51 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Falmer Station 06:24 07:10 07:39 07:48 08:07 08:20 08:45 09:20 09:42 09:53 10:23 10:43 10:53 11:23 11:43 11:53 12:23 12:43 12:53 13:23 13:43 13:53 14:23 14:43 14:54 15:24 15:46 15:57 16:30 16:51 17:03 17:33 17:57 18:07 18:33 18:56 19:07 19:35 20:03 20:22 20:56 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Coldean Lane 06:26 07:12 07:42 07:51 08:11 08:24 08:49 09:23 09:45 09:56 10:26 10:46 10:56 11:26 11:46 11:56 12:26 12:46 12:56 13:26 13:46 13:56 14:26 14:46 14:57 15:27 15:49 16:00 16:33 16:54 17:05 17:35 17:59 18:09 18:35 18:58 19:09 19:37 20:05 20:24 20:58 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Brighton University 06:29 07:16 07:46 07:55 08:15 08:28 08:53 09:27 09:49 10:00 10:29 10:49 10:59 11:29 11:49 11:59 12:29 12:49 12:59 13:29 13:49 13:59 14:29 14:49 15:00 15:31 15:53 16:04 16:37 16:58 17:09 17:39 18:03 18:12 18:38 19:01 19:12 19:40 20:08 20:27 21:01 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Lewes Road Bus Garage 06:32 07:20 07:50 07:59 08:19 08:32 08:57 09:31 09:53 10:04 10:34 10:54 11:04 11:34 11:54 12:04 12:34 12:54 13:04 13:34 13:54 14:04 14:34 14:54 15:05 15:36 15:58 16:09 16:42 17:03 17:14 17:44 18:07 18:16 18:42 19:05 19:16 19:44 20:12 20:31 21:05 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Old Steine (stop H) 06:40 07:31 08:01 08:10 08:30 08:43 09:07 09:41 10:03 10:14 10:44 11:04 11:14 11:44 12:04 12:14 12:44 13:04 13:14 13:44 14:04 14:14 14:44 15:04 15:15 15:46 16:08 16:19 16:52 17:14 17:25 17:55 18:18 18:27 18:53 19:15 19:26 19:54 20:22 20:39 21:13 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Churchill Square (stop J) 06:44 07:35 08:05 08:14 08:34 08:47 09:11 09:45 10:07 10:18 10:48 11:08 11:18 11:48 12:08 12:18 12:48 13:08 13:18 13:48 14:08 14:18 14:48 15:08 15:19 15:50 16:12 16:23 16:56 17:18 17:29 17:59 18:22 18:31 18:57 19:19 19:29 19:57 20:25 20:42 21:16 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:31

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares