Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 46

Southwick - Hollingbury
  • Applesham Way - Bus Stop Suspension Westbound (Towards Southwick and Steyning)

    15th Apr 2024 - 29th Jun 2024

    Due to roadworks the Applesham Way bus stop Westbound on the Old Shoreham Road will be suspended between the 15th of April and the 29th of June

    Passengers are advised to use Hadrian Avenue during this time

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46Service 46
Buxted Rise 06:01 06:40 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:13 08:31 08:53 09:15 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:19 16:41 17:03 17:24 17:46 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:01 00:26
Cuckmere Way 06:05 06:45 07:10 07:35 08:00 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:24 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:27 15:48 16:09 16:31 16:54 17:15 17:36 17:58 18:19 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:09 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 00:03 00:28
Fiveways 06:11 06:51 07:18 07:45 08:11 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:33 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:35 15:56 16:17 16:39 17:02 17:23 17:44 18:06 18:27 18:48 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Open Market (stop Q) 06:15 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:18 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:41 16:02 16:23 16:45 17:08 17:29 17:50 18:12 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
London Road Shops (stop S) 06:16 06:56 07:23 07:54 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:43 16:04 16:25 16:47 17:10 17:31 17:52 18:14 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:22 20:52 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Old Steine (stop H) 06:20 07:01 07:28 08:00 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:49 16:10 16:31 16:53 17:16 17:37 17:58 18:20 18:41 19:01 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:27 20:57 21:26 21:56 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Brighton Station (stop C) 06:25 07:06 07:34
Churchill Square (stop C) 06:29 07:10 08:05 08:31 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:33 15:55 16:16 16:37 16:59 17:22 17:43 18:04 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:24 19:44 20:03 20:31 21:01 21:30 22:00 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Hove Town Hall (stop B) 06:36 07:17 08:14 08:40 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:43 16:05 16:26 16:47 17:09 17:32 17:53 18:14 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:32 19:51 20:10 20:38 21:08 21:37 22:07 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
George Street (stop E) 06:38 07:19 08:16 08:42 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:45 16:07 16:28 16:49 17:11 17:34 17:55 18:16 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:34 19:53 20:12 20:40 21:10 21:39 22:09 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Portslade Station (stop G) 20:20 21:17 22:18 23:16 00:16
Portslade Station (stop H) 06:44 07:26 08:24 08:51 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:33 15:55 16:17 16:38 16:59 17:21 17:44 18:05 18:24 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:42 20:01 20:48 21:47 22:46 23:46
Sainsbury Benfield Valley 06:50 07:34 08:32 08:59 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:03 16:24 16:45 17:06 17:28 17:51 18:12 18:31 18:52 19:11 19:31 19:49 20:08 20:55 21:54 22:53 23:53
Southern Cross 06:53 07:38 08:36 09:03 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:07 16:28 16:49 17:10 17:32 17:55 18:16 18:35 18:56 19:15 19:35 19:52 20:11 20:58 21:57 22:56 23:56
Kings Road 06:59 07:44 08:42 09:09 09:30 09:50 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:14 16:35 16:56 17:17 17:39 18:02 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:41 19:58 20:17 21:04 22:03 23:02 00:02
Holmbush Centre 07:04 07:49 08:47 09:14 09:35 09:55 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:19 16:40 17:01 17:22 17:44 18:07 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:26 19:45 20:02 20:21 21:08 22:07 23:06 00:06
Southwick Square 07:11 07:56 08:55 09:22 09:43 10:03 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:45 16:05 16:28 16:49 17:10 17:31 17:53 18:15 18:36 18:54 19:14 19:33 19:52 20:09 20:28 21:15 22:14 23:13 00:13

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares