Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 74, 75

Queens Park - Patcham High School
  • Egremont Gate - Bus Stop Suspension - Both Directions

    12th Jun 2024 onwards

    Due to roadworks on Queens Park Road, Egremont Gate bus stops in both directions are suspended until further notice.

    The nearest bus stops to use as an alternative are Albion Hill or Egremont Place.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 75Service 74
Patcham High School 15:10 15:15
Saunders Hill 15:17 15:22
Coldean Lane 15:23 15:28
The Avenue Steps 15:27 15:32
Bevendean School 15:31 15:36
Bodiam Avenue 15:35 15:40
Brighton University 15:42 15:47
Lewes Road Bus Garage 15:44 15:49
Elm Grove 15:52

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares