Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service Breeze 77

Devil's Dyke - Brighton Pier
  • Clock Tower (Stop N) bus stop Suspension.

    23rd Apr 2024 onwards

    We are temporarily using Portland Street (Stop M) for our 7, Coaster 12, Coaster 12A, Coaster 12X, Coaster Local 27, 14 and our City Sightseeing services because of construction work taking place at Boots (clock tower), please use Portland Street Stop M (North Street) for these services.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 77Service 77Service 77Service 77Service 77Service 77Service 77Service 77Service 77Service 77Service 77Service 77Service 77Service 77
Brighton Palace Pier (stop N) 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00 19:00 20:10
i360 tower 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19 18:04 19:04 20:14
Churchill Square (stop F) 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:25 18:10 19:09 20:19
Brighton Station (stop E) 09:59 10:44 11:30 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:31 18:16 19:14 20:24
Seven Dials 10:02 10:47 11:33 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:34 18:19 19:17 20:27
Top of Woodruff Avenue 10:08 10:53 11:39 12:26 13:11 13:56 14:41 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:41 18:26 19:23 20:33
Tongdean Lane 10:10 10:55 11:41 12:28 13:13 13:58 14:43 15:28 16:13 16:58 17:43 18:28 19:25 20:35
Devil's Dyke 10:19 11:04 11:50 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 17:07 17:52 18:36 19:33 20:43

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares